Manual d'usuari Woods Equipment 111307 Compact Loader

Manual d'usuari pel dispositiu Woods Equipment 111307 Compact Loader

Manual d'usuari Woods Equipment 111307 Compact Loader

Extractes de continguts

Resum a la pàgina de contingut no. 1

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONSANDREPAIR PARTS INFORMATION#111307 LOADER MOUNTING KITfor mounting DuAl Model 195 Loader toJohn Deere 5500 2WD Tractors#118460 LOADER MOUNTING KITfor mounting DuAl Model 215 Loader toJohn Deere 5500 FWA Tractors#199758 HYDRAULIC HOSE KITfor mounting DuAl Model 195 & 215 Loaders toJohn Deere 5500 TractorsPN-53661 (Rev. 12/96)

Resum a la pàgina de contingut no. 2

TO THE DEALER:The loader mounting kit and/or hydraulic hose kit assembly and proper installation to the tractor isthe responsibility of the DuAl dealer. Read manual instructions and safety rules. Make sure all itemson the Pre-Delivery and Delivery Check Lists in the loader manual are completed before releasingequipment to the owner.TO THE OWNER:Read these mounting instructions before installing loader mounting kit and/or hydraulic hose kit. Theinformation presented will prepare you to do a bette

Resum a la pàgina de contingut no. 3

SAFETY RULESATTENTION! BECOME ALERT! YOUR SAFETY IS INVOLVED!WARNINGD Read and understandOperator’s Manual beforeoperating (available fromdealer or call 1-800-319-6637).D Keep others away whenoperating loader.D Do not allow children oruntrained persons to operateequipment.D Lower loader to ground, stopengine, set park brake andremove key before leavingtractor seat.D Failure to follow safety rulescan result in serious injury ordeath.DANGERSERIOUS INJURY OR DEATHCAN RESULT FROM CONTACTWITH ELECT

Resum a la pàgina de contingut no. 4

SAFETY RULESATTENTION! BECOME ALERT! YOUR SAFETY IS INVOLVED!PREPARATIONSafety is a primary concern in the design andmanufacture of our products. Unfortunately, ourefforts to provide safe equipment can be wipedout by a single careless act of an operator.J Air in hydraulic systems can causeerratic operation and allows loads or equipment components to drop unexpectedly.Before operating or allowing anyone toapproach the equipment, purge any air inthe system by operating all hydraulicfunctions sever

Resum a la pàgina de contingut no. 5

SAFETY RULESATTENTION! BECOME ALERT! YOUR SAFETY IS INVOLVED!and all raised components to the ground,operate valve levers to release any hydraulic pressure, stop engine, set parking brake,remove key, and unfasten seat belt.(Safety Rules continued from previous page)J Ensure shields and guards are properly installed and in good condition. Replaceif damaged.MAINTENANCE SAFETYOPERATIONAL SAFETYJ Before dismounting tractor or performing any service or maintenance, disengagepower to implement, lower

Resum a la pàgina de contingut no. 6

BOLT SIZE CHARTNOTE: Chart shows bolt thread sizes and corresponding head (wrench) sizes for standard SAE and Metric Bolts.SAE Bolt Thread Sizes5/16INMM3/81/25/83/47/81234567255075100125150175Metric Bolt Thread Sizes8MM10MM12MM14MM16MM18MMABBREVIATIONSATF . . . . . . . . . Automatic Transmission FluidNC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . National CoarseCE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Conforms to EuropeanCommunity Machinery SafetyDirective 89/392/EECNF . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Resum a la pàgina de contingut no. 7

BOLT TORQUE CHARTAfter every ten (10) hours of operation, check all hardware and tighten where required.SAE Series Torque ChartDO NOT use these values if a different torque value or tightening procedure is listed for a specific application. Torque values listedare for general use only.Fasteners should be replaced with the same grade.Make sure fastener threads are clean and you properly start thread engagement. This will prevent them from failing when tightening.SAETORQUE CHARTBolt HeadIdentifica

Resum a la pàgina de contingut no. 8

MOUNTING INSTRUCTIONSFront Mount Attachment -- 195 LoaderSafety is a primary concern in the design andmanufacture of our products. Unfortunately, ourefforts to provide safe equipment can be wipedout by a single careless act of an operator.Attach the front mount (1) to the front of the tractorbolster and secure with four cap screws (16) andlockwashers (15). Tighten all fasteners securely.In addition to the design and configuration ofequipment, hazard control and accident prevention are dependent

Resum a la pàgina de contingut no. 9

Rear Mount Attachment -- 215 LoaderTo provide clearance for mounting the 215 loader,adjust the front tractor tires to a minimum 67”tread orto the manufacturer’s widest recommended setting.This also provides increased tractor stability.Attach the front of the left rear mount (3) to the tractorframe as shown and secure with two cap screws (14),washers (13) and lockwashers (12). Secure the rear ofthe left rear mount to the tractor with four cap screws(18) and lockwashers (17). Repeat for opposi

Resum a la pàgina de contingut no. 10

Hydraulic Hose Installation InstructionsRefer to illustration on page 10 for the proper orientation of the hoses.Connect the end of the hose with the quick disconnectcoupler into the female couplers on the rear of thetractor to complete the circuit, as shown in Figure 7.WARNINGJ Keep hands and body away from pressurized lines. Use paper or cardboard, notbody parts to check for leaks. Wear safetygoggles. Hydraulic fluid (oil) under pressure will easily penetrate skin and cancause serious injury o

Resum a la pàgina de contingut no. 11

#111307 LOADER MOUNTING KIT1817112413121031CD4941131516RefPartNoNo1536312 53306-13 53307-1453264NoUsed1111DescriptionFront mountRight rear mountLeft rear mount.50 x 6.00 x 18.87 U-LinkPartNo121286 *5/8 Lockwasher, plated13692 *5/8 Flat washer plated15RefNo1011PartNo43104 *65541Description14mm x 1.5P Hex nut14mm x 1.5P x 50mm Hex head capscrewPN-53661 (Rev. 12/96)14RefNo14HARDWARE12234462522 *16mm x 2.0P x 35mm Hex head capscrew3/4 Lockwasher16143341730802020mm Lockwasher, plated1830755320mm x 2.

Resum a la pàgina de contingut no. 12

#118460 LOADER MOUNTING KIT181711241312103CD4942513121912146RefNo23456RefNo1011PartNo5380853809532645382053821PartNo43104 *65541NoUsed11111DescriptionRight rear mountLeft rear mount.50 x 6.00 x 18.87 U-LinkRight front mountLeft front mountHARDWAREDescription14mm x 1.5P Hex nut14mm x 1.5P x 50mm Hex head capscrewRefNoPartNo121286 *5/8 Lockwasher, plated13692 *5/8 Flat washer platedDescription14234461730802020mm Lockwasher plated1830755320mm x 2.5P x 50mm Hex head capscrew19902 *16mm x 2.0P x 35mm

Resum a la pàgina de contingut no. 13

#199758 HYDRAULIC HOSE KIT215 LOADERD195 LOADERBADCCBA23DCD4943CBA1RefNoPartNoNoUsed1536704Hose -- 3/8, 150”, 3/4 JICM x 3/4JICM with vinyl protector231-3053490°Swivel elbow3665114Quick coupler -- maleDescriptionPartNo39-506339-506239-506189Items Not ShownNoUsed2224DescriptionPlastic spiral band -- orangePlastic spiral band -- bluePlastic spiral band -- redPlastic tieLOADER VALVE FUNCTION CHARTHANDLE FORWARDBOOM DOWNHANDLE REARWARDBOOM UPHANDLE LEFTBUCKET ROLLBACKHANDLE RIGHTBUCKET DUMPPN-536

Resum a la pàgina de contingut no. 14

NOTES12PN-53661 (Rev. 12/96)

Resum a la pàgina de contingut no. 15

WARRANTYPlease enter information below and SAVE FOR FUTURE REFERENCE.Date Purchased:From (Dealer):Model Number:Serial Number:WOODS warrants each new WOODS product to be free from defects in material and workmanship.This warranty is applicable only for the normal service life expectancy of the machine or components,not to exceed twelve consecutive months from the date of delivery of the new WOODS product to theoriginal purchaser.Genuine WOODS replacement parts and components will be warranted for

Resum a la pàgina de contingut no. 16

PART NUMBER53661Woods EquipmentCompany2606 Illinois Route 2 SouthPost Office Box 1000Oregon, Illinois 61061815-732-2141 tel815-732-7580 faxLITHO IN USA

DEIXA UN COMENTARI