Manual d'usuari Multiquip PS403026 Automobile Parts

Manual d'usuari pel dispositiu Multiquip PS403026 Automobile Parts

Manual d'usuari Multiquip PS403026 Automobile Parts

Extractes de continguts

Resum a la pàgina de contingut no. 1

PARTS MANUALMODELSPS403016PS403020PS403026PS403030PAVEMENT SAW(DEUTZ F2L2011 DIESEL ENGINE)Revision #1 (11/03/09)To find the latest revision of thispublication, visit our website at:www.multiquip.comTHIS MANUAL MUST ACCOMPANY THE EQUIPMENT AT ALL TIMES.P/N 37748

Resum a la pàgina de contingut no. 2

PROPOSITION 65 WARNINGEngine exhaust and some ofits constituents, and some dust createdby power sanding, sawing, grinding,drillingandotherconstructionactivitiescontains chemicals known to the Stateof California to cause cancer, birthdefects and other reproductive harm.Some examples of these chemicals are:Leadfromlead-basedpaints.Crystallinesilicafrombricks.Cementandothermasonryproducts.Arsenicandchromiumfromchemicallytreatedlumber.Your risk from these exposures varies,depending on how often you

Resum a la pàgina de contingut no. 3

SILICOSIS/RESPIRATORY WARNINGSWARNINGWARNINGSILICOSIS WARNINGRESPIRATORY HAZARDSGrinding/cutting/drilling of masonry, concrete, metal andother materials with silica in their composition may giveoff dust or mists containing crystalline silica. Silica is abasic component of sand, quartz, brick clay, granite andnumerous other minerals and rocks. Repeated and/orsubstantial inhalation of airborne crystalline silica cancause serious or fatal respiratory diseases, includingsilicosis. In addition, Calif

Resum a la pàgina de contingut no. 4

TABLE OF CONTENTSPS4030 — MULTIQUIP SAWProposition 65 Warning ............................................. 2Silicosis/Respirator Warnings .................................... 3Table of Contents ...................................................... 4Parts Ordering Procedures ....................................... 5Explanation Of Code In Remarks Column ................ 6Suggested Spare Parts ............................................. 7Nameplate and Decals...................................

Resum a la pàgina de contingut no. 5

www.multiquip.comPARTS ORDERING PROCEDURESOrdering parts has never been easier!Choose from three easy options:Effective:January 1st, 2006Best Deal!Order via Internet (Dealers Only):If you have an MQ Account, to obtain aUsername and Password, E-mail us at:parts@multiquip.com.Order parts on-line using Multiquip’s SmartEquip website!■ View Parts Diagrams■ Order Parts■ Print Specification InformationTo obtain an MQ Account, contact yourDistrict Sales Manager for more information.Use the inte

Resum a la pàgina de contingut no. 6

EXPLANATION OF CODE IN REMARKS COLUMNThe following section explains the different symbols andremarks used in the Parts section of this manual. Use the helpnumbers found on the back page of the manual if there are anyquestions.The contents and part numbers listed in the parts section aresubject to change without notice. Multiquip does notguarantee the availibility of the parts listed.**Numbers Used - Item quantity can be indicated by anumber, a blank entry, or A/R.A/R (As Required) is generally u

Resum a la pàgina de contingut no. 7

SUGGESTED SPARE PARTSPS4030 MULTIQUIP SAW1 TO 3 UNITS WITH DEUTZ TURBO DIESEL ENGINEQty. P/NDescription1 ....... 37094 .................. SWITCH, TOGGLE F-N-R1 ....... 37198 .................. SWITCH, EMERGENCY STOP1 ....... 406021 ................ INDICATOR, ENGINE1 ....... 37243 .................. SWITCH, ROLLER ARM1 ....... 37203 .................. SWITCH, ROLLER PLUNGER2 ....... 406000 ................ SWITCH, ROCKER2 ....... 37131 .................. FRONT WHEEL2 ....... 37095 ..............

Resum a la pàgina de contingut no. 8

NAMEPLATES AND DECALSNAMEPLATES AND DECALSPAGE 8 — PS4030 MULTIQUIP SAW • PARTS MANUAL — REV. #1 (11/03/09)

Resum a la pàgina de contingut no. 9

NAMEPLATES AND DECALSNAMEPLATES AND DECALSNO.PART NO.PART NAMEQTY.REMARKS125491DECAL, BLADE ROTATION CW .............................. 1 .................. SAFETY ITEM237742DECAL, MULTIQUIP PS40303337516DECAL, REFLECTIVE TAPE 1" YELLOW ............... 4.375 ............ SAFETY ITEM4SERIAL TAG ............................................................ 1 .................. CONTACT PARTS DEPT.5M600002DECAL, DIESEL FUEL ONLY16606004DECAL, GUARD REMOVAL ..................................... 2 .....

Resum a la pàgina de contingut no. 10

CONTROL PANEL DECALSCONTROL PANEL DECALS1THROTTLELIGHTSONAUXILIARYONBLADESHAFTDIS-ENGAGEIGNITION SWITCHENGINE PRE-HEATGLOW PLUGOFFONENGINEPRE-HEATSTARTTO INCREASE ENGINE SPEED:TO REDUCE ENGINE SPEED:FOR QUICK THROTTLE ACTION:PUSH OR PULL KNOB.TURN KNOB COUNTERCLOCKWISE .TURN KNOB CLOCKWISE.DEPRESS RED BUTTON ANDOFFOFFENGAGEBLADE SPEEDTACHOMETERSYSTEMS STATUS37731OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS2BEFORESTARTING:Check all fluid levels. Secure blade firmly tobladeshaft. Make sure all protective guardsare in p

Resum a la pàgina de contingut no. 11

CONTROL PANEL DECALSCONTROL PANEL DECALSNO.PART NO.PART NAME137731DECAL, 4030 INSTRUMENT PANEL237730DECAL, 4030 CONSOLE OPERATIONQTY.11REMARKSPS4030 MULTIQUIP SAW • PARTS MANUAL — REV. #0 (11/03/09) — PAGE 11

Resum a la pàgina de contingut no. 12

ELECTRICAL CONTROL ASSY.ELECTRICAL CONTROL ASSY.PAGE 12 — PS4030 MULTIQUIP SAW • PARTS MANUAL — REV. #1 (11/03/09)

Resum a la pàgina de contingut no. 13

ELECTRICAL CONTROL ASSY.ELECTRICAL CONTROL ASSY.NO.PART NO.PART NAMEQTY.REMARKS1406000SWITCH, ROCKER CH# M-58031-0122406017IGNITION SWITCH, WITH KEYS ............................ 1 .................. INCLUDES ITEMS W/*337198EMERGENCY STOP SWITCH ................................ 1 .................. SAFETY ITEM437094SWITCH, TOGGLE SPDT MOMENTARY ON-ON 1537203SWITCH, SNAP ACTION ROLLER PLUNGER1637620HARNESS, RELAYS AND CIRCUIT BREAKERS 17406021INDICATOR, ENGINE1837378SOLENOID, LIFT PUMP19933240WAS

Resum a la pàgina de contingut no. 14

CONSOLE MOUNTS ASSY.CONSOLE MOUNTS ASSY.PAGE 14 — PS4030 MULTIQUIP SAW • PARTS MANUAL — REV. #1 (11/03/09)

Resum a la pàgina de contingut no. 15

CONSOLE MOUNTS ASSY.CONSOLE MOUNTS ASSY.NO.PART NO.PART NAMEQTY.120742ISOLATOR, RB2 RING/BUSHING4220743WASHER, ISO SNUB KROFUND DYN 148099-18 43575001RUBBER ISOLATOR, TPC# 60166-14437230MOUNT, ISOLATOR FRONT2537232MOUNT, ISOLATOR SIDE2637608-753MOUNT, CONSOLE ISOLATOR REAR2712832WASHER, SNUBBING4806503-026SCREW, HHC 1/2 - 13 X 3-1/4490300 ASCREW, HHC 5/16 - 18 X 241037579-753CONSOLE W/A11137193INSERT, ISOLATOR MOUNT4120205SCREW, HHC 3/8 - 16 X 1813933242WASHER, FLAT SAE 3/8 GRD 9 YZ814TBDSCREW41

Resum a la pàgina de contingut no. 16

REAR CONSOLE ACCESS PANEL ASSY.REAR CONSOLE ACCESS PANEL ASSY.PAGE 16 — PS4030 MULTIQUIP SAW • PARTS MANUAL — REV. #1 (11/03/09)

Resum a la pàgina de contingut no. 17

REAR CONSOLE ACCESS PANEL ASSY.REAR CONSOLE ACCESS PANEL ASSY.NO.PART NO.PART NAMEQTY.REMARKS110024NUT, NYLOC 1/4 X 204* 10930WASHER, FENDER 1/4 X 1-1/442*3SCREW, THP 1/4 - 20 X 3/4 SS4* 1228729057DOCUMENT BOX14*537584STRIP, BACKING PLATE SAW CONSOLE1637220STRIP, VERTICAL SAW CONSOLE2737617-753PANEL, REAR SAW ACCESS1*560020LATCH, REAR SAW ACCESS PANEL28* 376169PANEL ASSEMBLY, REAR SAW ACCESS ............. 1 .................. INCLUDES ITEMS W/PS4030 MULTIQUIP SAW • PARTS MANUAL — REV. #0 (11

Resum a la pàgina de contingut no. 18

LIGHT CONNECTOR/DASH ACCESS ASSY.LIGHT CONNECTOR/DASH ACCESS ASSY.PAGE 18 — PS4030 MULTIQUIP SAW • PARTS MANUAL — REV. #1 (11/03/09)

Resum a la pàgina de contingut no. 19

LIGHT CONNECTOR/DASH ACCESS ASSY.LIGHT CONNECTOR/DASH ACCESS ASSY.NO.PART NO.PART NAMEQTY.REMARKS10655SCREW, HHC 5/16 - 18 X 3/46212171SEAL, WEATHERPACK 16-18 GA,GREEN2*3CONNECTOR, WEATHERPACK 2 PIN MALE1* 1217612179TERMINAL, WEATHERPACK MALE 14-16 GA24* 132875NUT, NYLOC 8-322637333HARNESS, LIGHT KIT ............................................ 1 .................. INCLUDES ITEMS W/*737614-753COVER W/A, CONSOLE DASH ACCESS18923114SCREW, SHC 8-32 X 1/229933241WASHER, FLAT SAE 5/16 GRD 9YZ6405000C

Resum a la pàgina de contingut no. 20

BELT AND ENGINE GUARDS ASSY.BELT AND ENGINE GUARDS ASSY.PAGE 20 — PS4030 MULTIQUIP SAW • PARTS MANUAL — REV. #1 (11/03/09)

DEIXA UN COMENTARI